EXO-M’s ‘History’ – Chinese Lyrics, Pinyin Lyrics, and English Translation

WHAT IS AIR.  AJSKLF:SKDJF:SLK I”M DYING.

Lol so the title of this post is self-explanatory, and I’m spazzing too badly to think of a way to start this off, so just move on to the lyrics cuz I’M DYING AJKL:SDKFJ:SLDKFJ.

Jk, quick note, the chinese lyrics I’m gonna put them exactly as they are on the bottom of the MV so if it seems like there should be a comma, just add it in mentally.  lol. :)

CHINESE LYRICS

Listen 感觉到没有?

我的心脏停掉了节奏 (My heart be breakin’)

泪水曾经愤怒地掉落

大声嘶吼 Ha! 移步向以后 (My pain be creepin’)

灰的眼 留恋蓝的天 让无谓叫嚣变成泡沫

不含畏缩 纯粹的执著

原地踏步过多久 在这新的起始点站著是我

关卡一一都击破 放弃在我字典没录入过

我们一分两头 本是太阳般一体结构

Oh oh 我降落这个世界的理由

I need you and you want me 在这颗蓝色星体 oh oh, oh oh

Every every everyday 我创造的 History

Break it! 破陈旧的规    Move it! 让谎言作废

(No more shakin’ like that)

倒数 归零后就会洗净了伤悲 崭新的经纬

时间还有空间穿越与游走

梦想完美国度的光辉 会让我们牵起手飞

原地踏步过多久 在这新的起始点站著是我

关卡一一都击破 放弃在我字典没录入过

我们一分两头 本是太阳般一体结构

Oh oh 我降落这个世界的理由

I need you and you want me 在这颗蓝色星体 oh oh, oh oh

让时间逆向行走 该是转变的时候

Turn it up, turn it up, turn it up (turn it on)

Turn it up, turn it up, turn it up

当你什么都寄望给永远 所有都推迟到下一个明天

或许明天之后没有未来 留下的只有悔恨的灰烬和尘埃

抓住爱的手爱的手爱的手

越爱越完美暖热这个星球

悲伤在左手握喜悦的右手 我们分享同一个理由

Ya! 我们抱紧为一体在诞生的瞬间

却开始习惯疏离和一个人的世界

距离渐渐渐渐渐越来越远

隔离分开成两边 太阳不需要分界线

One more, two more, three four more

这一瞬间迎接冀望已久 梦里完美世界

心脏开始跳动 极速跳动

Doong doong doong doong doong doong

徘徊过多久 在这新的起始点站著就是我

Yeah, EXO-M, EXO-K 要打开我们的未来 History

我们一分两头 本是太阳般一体结构

Oh 同一颗心脏 太阳下我们连线 无限的延长线

I need you and you want me 在这颗蓝色星体 oh oh, oh oh

Every every everyday 我创造的 History

PINYIN LYRICS

Listen gan jue dao mei you?

Wo de xin zang ting diao le jie zou (My heart be breakin’)

Lei shui ceng jing fen nu di diao luo

Da sheng si hou Ha! yi bu xiang yi hou (My pain be creepin’)

Hui de yan    liu lian lan de tian    rang wu wei jiao xiao bian cheng pao mo

Bu han wei suo    chun cui de zhi zhuo

Yuan di ta bu guo duo jiu    zai zhe xin de qi shi dian zhan zhe shi wo

Guan ka yi yi dou ji po fang qi zai wo zi dian mei lu ru guo

Wo men yi fen liang tou    ben shi tai yang ban yi ti jie gou

Oh oh wo jiang luo zhe ge shi jie de li you

I need you and you want me zai zhe ke lan se xing ti oh oh, oh oh

Every every everyday wo chuang zao de History

Break it! po chen jiu de gui     Move it! rang huang yan zuo fei

(No more shakin’ like that)

Dao shu    gui ling hou jiu hui xi jing le shang bei    zhan xin de jing wei

Shi jian hai you kong jian chuan yue yu you zou

Meng xiang wan mei guo du de guang hui    hui rang wo men qian qi shou fei

Yuan di ta bu guo duo jiu    zai zhe xin de qi shi dian zhan zhe shi wo

Guan ka yi yi dou ji po fang qi zai wo zi dian mei lu ru guo

Wo men yi fen liang tou    ben shi tai yang ban yi ti jie gou

Oh oh wo jiang luo zhe ge shi jie de li you

I need you and you want me zai zhe ke lan se xing ti oh oh, oh oh

Rang shi jian ni xiang xing zou    gai shi zhuan bian de shi hou

Turn it up, turn it up, turn it up (turn it on)

Turn it up, turn it up, turn it up

Dang ni shen me dou ji wang gei yong yuan    suo you dou tui chi dao xia yi ge ming tian

Huo xu ming tian zhi hou mei you wei lai    liu xia de zhi you hui hen de hui jin he chen ai

Zhua zhu ai de shou ai de shou ai de shou

Yue ai yue wan mei nuan re zhe ge xing qiu

Bei shang zai zuo shou wo xi yue de you shou    wo men fen xiang tong yi ge li you

Ya! wo men bao jin wei yi ti zai dan sheng de shun jian

Que kai shi xi guan shu li he yi ge ren de shi jie

Ju li jian jian jian jian jian yue lai yue yuan

Ge li fen kai cheng liang bian   tai yang bu xu yao fen jie xian

One more, two more, three four more

Zhe yi shun jian ying jie ji wang yi jiu    meng li wan mei shi jie

Xin zang kai shi tiao dong    ji su tiao dong

Doong doong doong doong doong doong

Pai huai guo duo jiu    zai zhe xin de qi shi dian zhan zhe jiu shi wo

Yeah, EXO-M, EXO-K yao da kai wo men de wei lai History

Wo men yi fen liang tou ben shi tai yang ban yi ti jie go

Oh tong yi ke xin zang    tai yang xia wo men lian xian    wu xian de yan chang xian

I need you and you want me zai zhe ke lan se xing ti oh oh, oh oh

Every every everyday wo chuang zao de History

ENGLISH TRANSLATION

Listen, can you feel it?

My heart stopped its rhythm (My heart be breakin’)

My tears once fell angrily

Loudly roar Ha! Step towards the future (My pain be creepin’)

Gray eyes    nostalgic blue skies    let unnecessary noise turn into bubbles

Don’t withdraw timidly    pure persistence

How long have I been marching in place    the one standing at this new starting point is me

Break the barriers one by one    “give up” has never been entered into my dictionary

We are a whole with two parts    it’s the same structure as the sun

Oh oh the reason why I landed on this world

I need you and you want me on this blue planet oh oh, oh oh

Every every everyday the History that I create

Break it! break the old rules    Move it! let lies become invalid

(No more shakin’ like that)

Count backwards    you will wash away all your pain after you get to zero    brand-new latitudes and longitudes

Time and space are passed over

Dreaming of the glory of a perfect kingdom will allow us to hold hands and fly together

How long have I been marching in place    the one standing at this new starting point is me

Break the barriers one by one    “give up” has never been entered into my dictionary

We are a whole with two parts    it’s the same structure as the sun

Oh oh the reason why I landed on this world

I need you and you want me on this blue planet oh oh, oh oh

Let time flow backwards    it’s time for change

Turn it up, turn it up, turn it up (turn it on)

Turn it up, turn it up, turn it up

When you hope you have forever    you postpone everything to the next tomorrow

Perhaps after tomorrow there will be no future    all that’s left are the ashes and dust of remorse

Grab onto love’s hand love’s hand love’s hand

The more you love, the more you perfectly warm this planet

Sorrow is at the left hand holding the joyful right hand    we share the same reason

Ya! We hold tight for the sake of our moment of birth as one

But we’re starting to get used to alienation and being in the world alone

The distance is more more more more more, it gets further and further

Isolation separated it into two parts    the sun doesn’t need a dividing line

One more, two more, three four more

I’ve already hoped for this moment of meeting for a long time    the perfect world in my dreams

My  heart begins beating    beating crazily fast

Doong doong doong doong doong doong

How long have I hovered    the one standing at this new starting point is me

Yeah, EXO-M, EXO-K the future we are about to open–History

We are a whole with two parts    it’s the same structure as the sun

Oh the same heart    under this sun, we are connected    unlimited extension cords

I need you and you want me on this blue planet oh oh, oh oh

Every every everyday the History that I create

for more kpop follow mylifeexoploded.tumblr.com

About these ads
Tagged , ,

11 thoughts on “EXO-M’s ‘History’ – Chinese Lyrics, Pinyin Lyrics, and English Translation

  1. Taegyo ;) says:

    omg I love you so much
    soo fast in translating <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3 <3

    now go do your homework :)

  2. Thanks for the translation :D
    Are you an EXOtics?
    BTW, don’t you know about Kris ‘unzipped pants’ here? LOL :D

  3. dian says:

    waaaa~ thx for the lyrics. and btw, i’m learning mandarin now. can u give tips for learning mandarin? i really want to be fluent in mandarin.. xie xie =)

    • lalaladdy says:

      hmm well there are different end goals i suppose–if you want to learn how to speak, read, and write fluently, then that is going to take some really hard work, and i think taking a class would be great, or finding a private tutor or something (i can always help if you need it!) if you just want to be able to speak fluently, then you just have to speak it constantly, never pass up a chance to speak it! and if you want to be able to read fluently, then you just have to do lots of memorization basically…. for vocab and all that good stuff. also after you get to the basic level, challenging yourself by reading longer chinese texts such as news articles is great for building up vocabulary. but really don’t hesitate to ask me if you need help on specific things! sorry that was crappy advice lol :\

  4. Fantastic website. A lot of helpful information here.
    I’m sending it to some buddies ans also sharing in delicious. And naturally, thank you for your sweat!

  5. lol sorry pointless comment here but “unlimited extension cords” XD

    • lalaladdy says:

      lmaooo yeah ngl when i translated the history lyrics i still wasn’t the greatest at chinese… i’m still not now, but i’m a lot better than i was then!

  6. heyitsadelia says:

    Reblogged this on khl1998 and commented:
    suddenly I miss this song so I want to post the lyrics :P

  7. Your means of telling the whole thing in this paragraph is actually
    fastidious, all be able to effortlessly understand it, Thanks a lot.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 61 other followers

%d bloggers like this: